Information environment for acquisition and succession of deep smart
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330398
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University (2017)
Yokohama National University (2013-2016)
Principal Investigator
Takeda Yoko  首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 教授 (80319011)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsディープスマート / 暗黙の理解 / 身体知 / 実践知 / 知識継承 / ネットワークの多様性 / 表象多様性 / 他者視点取得 / イノベーション創出 / デザイン思考 / 表象投射多様性 / 媒介中心性 / デジタルストーリーテリング / 技術者 / 表象使用の多様性 / 伝承 / 学習ネットワーク / 省察 / 事業プランニング / 実践の理論 / デザインリサーチ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research explores the mechanism of acquisition and tradition of tacit deep smart in practices, including information environment, for example, usage of digital and analogue tools, communication network of participants. We conducted the interviews of business planners, the observation of the creative process in workshops, and the questionnaire surveys both among traditional entertainers and corporate researchers. As the results, we found that the diversity of representation and network closely related to reflective learning with active feedback loops. In addition, the research suggests that perspective-taking mediates between the diversity of representation and network, and creative performance.