The development of comprehensive and cross-regional structure model in accordance with the citizen individual attributes and interests
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330400
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
KAWAI Takayoshi  東海大学, 文学部, 教授 (60407997)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords広報 / 市民 / 地方創生 / 行政情報 / 地域経営 / 自治体ヒアリング / 市民ヒアリング / NPOヒアリング / 企業連携 / 海外事例調査 / 国際学会参加 / 国際学会発表
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Research results, together with the lead in the research announcement in Japan Society for Corporate Communication, etc., were consequences as Tokai University Bulletin of Faculty of Letters other journal articles. To these results more clearly, established a Public Relation Association for Social sectors in June 2014, has been actively research management as president director.
These are the foundation, in cooperation with the Institute Open Corporate Japan, started My public relations paper service. My publicity paper to provide information corresponding to the public individual attributes and requirements are those implemented using municipal newsletters published. For each article that was tagged in accordance with the gender and life cycle, method to provide split the public relations magazine has its own property, there is the situation that is getting a lot of use.