| Project/Area Number |
25330403
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
Fukuda Tomoko 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (50363388)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YANO Tamaki 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (10111410)
TASAKA Kenji 群馬県立女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70136406)
IWATUBO Takeshi 同志社大学, 文学部, 教授 (00211764)
KUROKI Kaori 活水女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70195577)
TAKEDA Masayuki 九州大学, システム情報科学研究院, 教授 (50216909)
FUKAGAWA Daiji 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 助教 (10442518)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKAHASHI Mito 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 嘱託講師 (70326172)
NANRI Ichiro 立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 非常勤講師 (10312191)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 古典籍 / 影印 / 変体仮名 / アルゴリズム / 和歌 / 物語 / データマイニング / 文字列解析 / 百人一首 / 日本古典文学 / 伝統文化 / データベース / 百首歌 / 組香 / 伝書 / 古今和歌六帖 / 伊勢物語 / かるた / 平安文学 / テキストマイニング / 伝本 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First we have developed a data base TIRAMiS" Toolbox for Image Resource Annotation ManagIng System".And we could finish introducing of "Genji Chigusako" Possessed by Chikuyu-Bunko completely. It's necessary to continue also attempting to annotate a source unknown Waka poems in the Kokin Waka Rokujo now. We have finished writing explanatory notes about "Yoshitada Hyakushu" once, but more consideration is needed. Some of the document Doshisha University possesses did a research report by this joint research. We did two sections "Chikushi Heian Bungakukai" and "Chigusako no kai" once a month and held the whole assembly once a year. We could exchange an opinion between the literally study person and the information science researcher, and between the university and the enterprise about folklore of Heian literature by this joint research.