| Project/Area Number |
25330423
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Learning support system
| Research Institution | Osaka Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKAZAWA Chiharu 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70324689)
MIZOKAMI Shinichi 京都大学, 高等教育研究センター, 教授 (00283656)
ONISHI Hirotaka 東京大学, 医学研究センター, 講師 (90401314)
HAYASHI Yuko 大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50284120)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | IBL / 課題発見課題解決 / 看護アセスメント能力 / 教育プログラム / IBL学習方法 / アセスメント能力 / 能動的学習力の育成 / IBL学習法 / 能動的学習力育成 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Learning how to set invisible solutions apart was necessary for addressing the infinite variety of issues of patients, and the making of teaching materials with case studies for IBL became a key element. The educational support program to develop practical assessment abilities using the IBL method, by conducting trainings using “learning materials to develop practical assessment abilities”, evaluated the appropriateness / effectiveness, and re-confirmed IBL can result in cultivating 1. The ability to detect a problem and to build a hypothesis from little information, and 2. The ability to validate the hypothesis. Further, the conceptual model of the IBL educational program that was created, was developed as an IBL learning support system which can expand to a Web-based utilization.