Study on the effective measures and organization system to promote the local popularization of "eco-house"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25340119
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design and evaluation of sustainable and environmental conscious system
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
TSUKAMOTO Yoshihiro  岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (70322956)
Research Collaborator KUMAGAI Tomoyoshi
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsエコ住宅 / 推進組織体制 / 地域内の広範な関係主体間連携 / 環境NPO / 多様な「見える化」手法の活用 / 地域経済振興 / 地場住宅事業者対象の総合的な育成施策 / 行政の役割 / 関係主体間連携 / 住宅建築関係団体 / 地方自治体 / 見える化 / 主体間連携 / 住宅事業者 / エコリフォーム / 国補助事業 / 健康・省エネ住宅
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The popularization of "eco-house" which is effective for the greenhouse gas emission reduction of home section does not advance. As a result of having examined the effective organization system and measures to promote the local popularization of eco-house from those recent trends in each area, as the organization system, it became clear under the strong cooperation with environmental NPO and the group of building a house that the cooperation system between extensive relevant experts and groups including the person concerned of local government and the eco-house expert, consumer organization, medical expert and group were desirable.
In addition for more popularization, application of "visualization" techniques and the PR of widespread advantage, the development of upbringing policy of local house companies which put economy promotion by local government in the field of vision more and the furtherance to reduction of initial cost is called for in enlightenment to citizen.