Study on the comprehensive land use management system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25340137
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental policy and social systems
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Akita Noriko  千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科, 准教授 (20447345)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords土地利用管理 / 低平地 / 低需要地 / 土地利用マネジメント / 緑地による土地の管理 / 都市計画区域外 / 管理放棄地 / コミュニティ / 空間マネジメント / 森林環境税 / 土地利用コントロール
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Abandonment of land-use management is developed with progress of a population decrease and aging.It'll be a problem about how who bears the cost necessary to land use maintenance and management.Current land use control system is based on the developer, the development action and development timing.We have little tool for the control of the management act.Through this research, the land use actual conditions of the area where demand is low became clear and considered a possibility of the comprehensive land use management system by the diverse interested groups.