Project/Area Number |
25350006
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 工業デザイン / 感性情報処理システム / インタラクション / コンセプトデザイン / 対話型進化計算 / 色彩 / 構成法 / 装飾 / 対話型進化計算手法 / イメージカラー / 概念木 / ファジィ理論 / 脳波 / 事例ベース推論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we tried to acquire an affective knowledge called concept model, which can be utilized for product design. However, we recognized that there exists difficult cases in the procedure of conversion from physical features to affective implession. Therefore, in order to realistically acquire the concept model from the viewpoint of adjusting the impression of the design, we proposed a new framework whick includes the interactive generation of the design, its quantification of the impression, and the adjustment of affective impression by changing the color arrangement and/or performing decoration.