Study of Dialogue Design to Externalize Concern for Dialogue System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionFuture University-Hakodate
Principal Investigator
Otsuka Hiroko  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 准教授 (10419038)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Okumura Manabu  東京工業大学, 精密工学研究所, 教授 (60214079)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords意思決定プロセス / 市民参加 / コミュニケーションデザイン / 対話技術 / ベテランファシリテーター / 対話アノテーション / 対話システム / 対話設計 / ベテランファシリテータ / 対話デザイン / ファシリテーター / ディスカッション / 意思決定 / コミュニケーション / インタビュー / ファシリテーション / インタラクション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There are many scenes where decision making is necessary for without intervening by the facilitators in daily talks like discussions in office meetings and in the school activities. Although a lot of business books and tehnical books about facilitation are published, it is not found concretely and substantially what and how a facilitator perform in a decision-making scene. We recorded video and audio data how the experienced facilitators build consensus as parties concerned of the decision-making. We analyzed a consensus building process for the recorded data of the talks of the facilitators and acquire some informations.