A Study on management system of natural ecological infrastructure in traditional place for ritual in the region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350024
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Design science
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
KAMIHOGI AKIHARU  大阪府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (70152858)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川田 佳子 (押田佳子 / 押田 佳子 / 川田 佳子(押田佳子))  日本大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10465271)
上田 萌子  兵庫県立人と自然の博物館, 自然・環境マネジメント研究部, 研究員(移行) (10549736)
浦出 俊和  大阪府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 助教 (80244664)
大平 和弘  兵庫県立人と自然の博物館, 自然・環境マネジメント研究部, 研究員(移行) (90711169)
Research Collaborator MATUO Azusa
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords祭祀空間 / 民間信仰 / 自然生態的インフラ / 生態系サービス / 緑地マネジメント / 自然生態インフラ / ウタキ / モイドン / カミヤマ / 自然インフラ / 祭司空間 / パカーラ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results show that Moidon tends to disappear, reduce or be moved in recent 50 years for some kind of development such as agricultural field improvement and the relation to local residents such as the festival and cleaning tends to decrease. Annual events and management of Moidon has been simplified, and it becomes difficult to manage Moidon by Kado-unit. It is suggested that the traditional place for ritual such as Moidon, Kamiyama, and Utaki has a function as natural ecological infrastructure in the region, but management of them has been difficult with urban spread and changes in lifestyles. It is necessary to regenerate them as the standpoint of the community.