sconsideration the learning contents of clothing life for new course of study
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Home economics/Human life
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
HIKAGE YAYOI  弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10142829)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AOKI Kahori  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00258683)
SHIMURA Yumi  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (00403767)
KIDACHI Ruriko  弘前大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (60197192)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords学習指導要領 / 衣生活 / 学習内容 / 次期学習指導要領 / 生活技能 / 生活に必要な知識や技能 / 中学校家庭科免許 / 中学校家庭科教員免許
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We surveyed the learning contents of clothing life for new course of study, and as the results of the below.
The students and women in parent generation without men in parent generation were that learning contents of clothes, especially sewing skill, were almost useful for life. And students and men in parent generation would like to learn more how to choose clothes and washing of clothes. The elderly persons are useful knowledges and skills acquired at the young age, are being utilized for their life. As the results, we considered that the learning contents of clothing life for new course of study are same as now and good, and teachers are the necessity to guide students in purchase and maintenance of clothes sufficiently.