Study on Smart lifestyle using Home solar power generator, Electric Vehicle and HEMS -Research in Experimental house, Chigasaki city and Toyama city-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350051
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Home economics/Human life
Research InstitutionSagami Women's University (2015)
Toyama Prefectural University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
Noriyasu KUNORI  相模女子大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (90338658)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords低炭素スマート・ライフ / スマート・ライフスタイル / 社会の低炭素化 / エコ・ハウス / ゼロエナジー住宅 / カーボンフリー / 電気自動車 / 太陽光発電 / 低炭素型スマートライフスタイル / ゼロカーボン住宅 / HEMS / ライフスタイル・カーボンフリー / ゼロエネルギー住宅 / 持続可能なライフスタイル / スマートモビリティ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study experimental research was hold about the zero energy house which aimed at zeroing an annual energy balance. The system generated 6,616kWh with a photovoltaic power generation device (4.486kW panel) and solar heat unit. It became clear that there was the month when energy balance positive even using the electric vehicle and it was 79% a year of energy self-sufficiency ratio.