Suggestions of teaching materials and classes of homemaking course living learning, based on necessary sense of students and teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350071
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Hiroko  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20136154)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中島 喜代子  三重大学, 教育学部, 特任教授(継続雇用) (70024487)
石井 仁  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70321479)
小川 正光  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80126929)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords家庭科 / 住生活学習 / 学校行事 / ジグソー学習 / 住生活の本質 / 住生活授業実践 / パフォーマンス評価 / テキストマイニング / 学校外での住体験 / 宿泊体験 / 明日香村 / 学習の必要感 / 気づき / 学校外での実習など / 民泊体験 / 通風・換気の実験 / ビデオメッセージ / 子どもの学習必要感 / 家庭科教育 / 授業実践 / 学校外での学習活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A main outcome is that we planned and practiced the class of the living, linked a school event (with stay), at first. Junior high school students learned living by making them contrast the convenient living which is being experienced daily and the living which united with the natural environment experienced by a school event.
Secondly, senior high school students learned about 4 kinds of characteristic residence as recent years' living style to approach kind of living. This learning used jigsaw learning way which was developed in the field of the learning science.