Study on the comfortable clothing and towel for the development of a set of the textile goods for storage in an emergency
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350072
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Mari Inoue  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (20294184)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords着心地 / 温熱的快適性 / 衣服圧 / 肌触り / 衣料設計 / 備蓄用衣料 / 編布 / 不織布 / 皮膚の圧縮特性 / 皮膚の摩擦特性 / 布の伸長特性 / 人体のやわらかさ / 備蓄衣料 / 温熱特性 / ストレッチ性 / 肌着 / ゆとり量
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Three points are important for wearing comfort study. One is the thermal comfort, and others are clothing pressure, that is, easy to move and the good touch feeling. In this study, it was found that the relationship between these wearing or using comfort of textile, which is, socks, knitted fabrics for underwear, and towel, and the material properties for the basic study designing the clothing and daily commodities as a storage at the time of disaster.