The possibility of the maintenance and management at the traditional wooden house by cooperation with self-help, mutual help, public-help
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
FUJIHIRA MAKIKO  奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 准教授 (90346304)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords維持管理 / 伝統的木造住宅 / 空き家 / 自助 / 共助 / 公助
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, it was consider the possibility of the maintenance and management at the traditional wooden house by cooperation with self-help, mutual help, public-help. It was cleared the change of the maintenance and management by resident at the traditional wooden house built about 100 years ago. It was examined the possibility by mutual help of the maintenance and management by construction companies from the questionnaire survey to a construction company. Furthermore, it was examined about cooperate with the mutual help by residents and the public-help on the maintenance and management of the vacant traditional wooden house by the questionnaire survey to neighborhood residents. As a result, it was found that the cooperation with self-help, mutual help, public-help were needed on the maintenance and management at the traditional wooden house.