Study on class development of housing education in home economics of high school corresponding to the informatization of the education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350076
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
HAYAMI TAKAKO  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (90578676)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords家庭科 / 住居領域 / 教材開発 / 教育の情報化 / ICT活用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is aimed at the class development of the housing education corresponding to the informatization of the education. Analysis of the textbooks clarified what contents students should learn in elementary, junior high, and senior high school. This study performed questionnaire to teacher of junior high and senior high school for the purpose of clarifying the actual conditions of the instruction of housing education in school. Based on the results, we summarized the housing education content that should be taught in senior high schools, and proposed a teaching plan.