Pollution assessment of the living environment mold between the Sea of Japan side and the Pacific Ocean side
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350078
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clothing life/Dwelling life
Research InstitutionTakasaki University of Health and Welfare (2015)
University of Niigata Prefecture (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
Muramatsu Kanako  高崎健康福祉大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (40320709)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKATORI KOSUKE  東京農業大学, 農学部, 客員教授 (50270624)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords住環境 / カビ / 測定法 / 地域性 / 人間生活環境 / 環境
Outline of Final Research Achievements
By the three methods as dropping method, air sampler (AS) method and particle counter (PC) method, the distribution and contamination of floating molds were measured and was suggested with the low correlation. The PC method, the condition of the space in question, to be set precisely, it was found that comparisons difficult.
As the results of research in the region by the general household, the average temperature of the collection point is, the Sea of Japan side ; 15.4 ℃, the Pacific Ocean side ; 18.8 ℃. The average humidity is the Sea of Japan side; 49.0 %, the Pacific Ocean side; 42.0 %. It was confirmed Cladosporium and Penicillium in both areas.