Project/Area Number |
25350113
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Eating habits
Research Institution | Fukuyama University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHII Kayoko 福山大学, 生命工学部, 准教授 (20462070)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUCHIGAMI Michiko 福山大学, 生命工学部, 教授 (60079241)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 新調理システム / 介護食 / 品質管理 / 介護食製造 / 食品の物性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Nursing food production of the elderly welfare facilities, cooking personnel 3.1 ± 2.1 persons / times, 1.0 ± 0.6 hours / time, it has taken a 2.8 ± 1.7 hours / day. Hospital compared to the welfare facility, cooking time of one had become significantly longer (p <0.05). In the taste assessment of the elderly of the vacuum for a long time heating foods, fish is preferred for a short time (1 hour), but meat was favored 10 to 15 hours. This result was consistent with hardness measurement. In a similar investigation into healthy people fish and meat is heated for a long time were preferred.