For The Better Utilizing of Textbooks on Science to Bring up Thinking-power of Children - From The Point of View Concerning Research-activities -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350185
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
Murakami Tasuku  岩手大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (60006327)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEI TAKAAKI  岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10109150)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIKUCHI YOUICHI  岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50241493)
Research Collaborator SATO AKIKO  お茶の水女子大学, 理系女性教育開発共同機構, 教授 (40345418)
KAMOGAWA KEIJI  元文部科学省, 教科書調査官 (40150057)
TAKAHASHI OSAMU  盛岡市立巻堀中学校, 副校長
SONOBE YUKIE  お茶の水女子大学, 附属中学校, 教諭
MASUDA NOBUE  お茶の水女子大学, 附属小学校, 教諭
SAKAMOTO YUUKI  岩手県野田村教育委員会, 指導主事
KONNDO NAOKI  岩手県山田町立山田南小学校, 校長
OBARA DAISUKE  遠野市立遠野北小学校, 教諭
OZAKI NAOKO  岩手大学, 教育学部附属小学校, 教諭
SASAKI SHIN  つがる市立稲垣小学校, 校長
SATO MIZUKI  宮城県利府町立利府中学校, 教諭
KUMAGAI AKIHIRO  岩手県立総合教育センター, 指導主事
HIRASAWA SUGURU  一関市立藤沢中学校, 教諭
FUJISAKI SATOMI  岩手大学, 技術部, 専門職員 (80271831)
YOSHIMURA YASUKI  岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 名誉教授 (40113873)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords科学的思考力 / 探究活動 / 教科書点検 / 粒子概念 / 既習知識の活用 / 科学的思考力育成 / 基礎的知識の活用 / 教科書の点検 / 授業実践 / 教科書の点検・補完
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have inspected the research-activities described in textbooks of the elementary and secondary education for improving the scientific thinking-power of children. We have found the two-types of research-activities, that is, the short-term approach to bring out the thinking-power by the activities peculiar to a certain unit and the long-term approach ranging several learning-units and school-grades. For the latter example, the studies on material should be treated systematically by the concept of particles throughout from the elementary to lower-secondary school. Even in the lower grades of elementary school, the short-term activities concerning daily-livings have effectively brought up children’s scientific-power.