school delivery service system of the education program fostering student's local patriotism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350199
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Education
Principal Investigator
Nakano Hideyuki  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80554310)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 村上 忠幸  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20314297)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords地学教育 / 地層の標本 / モデル実験 / ドローン / 郷土愛 / 地層 / 標本 / 教材の貸し出し / 郷土教育 / 資源工学 / 貸し出し教材 / 河川教育 / 郷土の自然 / 防災教育 / マルチコプター / 動画教材 / ユニバーサルデザイン / モデル教材 / 大地のつくり / 流れる水のはたらき / 地層のはぎとり教材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Fostering student’s local patriotism is a major issue in the field of education. In this study, the education programs includes specimen of the stratum, model experiments and movies for the purpose were constructed. The class practices were carried out in the elementary school. Moreover, the school delivery service system of the education program was tested. This program was effective in helping student understand the land and foster the local patriotism.