Early technology education to develop a proactive thinking by the three-stage learning growth process of experience, analysis and expression
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350217
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTokyo National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Kosaka Toshifumi  東京工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (60153524)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMURA Tomohiko  東京工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 准教授 (00446238)
SHIROISHI Hidenobu  東京工業高等専門学校, 物質工学科, 准教授 (30413751)
ICHINOHE Takahisa  東京工業高等専門学校, 電子工学科, 准教授 (40290720)
NISHIMURA Makoto  東京工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 助教 (80259829)
OOTSUKA Tomohiko  東京工業高等専門学校, 電子工学科, 教授 (80262278)
SHIMIZU Akihiro  東京工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 准教授 (90149914)
NIKKUNI Hiroyuki  東京工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 准教授 (90547829)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords早期技術者教育 / 主体的学び / 自分で考える体験 / 学習モチベーションの向上
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In higher vocational school called Kosen, we are providing an early technology education.For admission new student whose interest and experience is reduced to the technology, we are arranging a professional common education for engineers with common knowledge and skills.The experimental training themes that were adapted to the students' interest and experience were developed in each department.Through the draw the interest experience, pull out the notice, to analyze the background, and to express in words, we have developed the education system to promote the fixing the knowledge.Checking the questionnaire the state of student learning, We fed back the result to the education system.