Establishment of the study standards and development of contents for supporting active studies on snow
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350227
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Tsuneya  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60236297)
Research Collaborator 佐藤 裕三  , 札幌市立篠路西小学校長
朝倉 一民  , 札幌市立屯田北小教諭
新保 元康  , 札幌市立発寒西小学校長
小笠原 啓之  , 札幌市立新琴似北小学校長
川北 俊哉  , 札幌市立新琴似緑小学校長
割石 隆浩  , 札幌市立東光小教頭
佐野 浩志  , 札幌市立山の手南小教諭
伊藤 健太郎  , 札幌市立幌西小教諭
神林 裕子  , 札幌市立あいの里西小教諭
渡辺 由佳  , 倶知安町立倶知安小教諭
土門 啓二  利尻町教育委員会
細川 健裕  , 北海道開拓の村学芸員
松田 聡  , 札幌市立北白石小教諭
藤井 達也  , 札幌市立新琴似緑小教諭
渡邉 浩考  , 札幌市立新琴似緑小教諭
福本 勇太  , 札幌市立屯田北小学校教諭
児玉 悠希  , 札幌市立屯田北小学校教諭
世界 幸子  , 札幌市立屯田北小学校教諭
嶋野 誠子  , 札幌市立屯田北小学校教諭
築田 詩織  , 札幌市立百合が原小学校教諭
宮崎 世司  , 札幌市立山の手南小教諭
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords雪の学習 / プレゼンテーション / カードゲーム / テキスト開発 / 教育実践・普及 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 自由研究 / 冬の気象
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the “Important Point of the Sapporo City School Education”, studies on snow are placed as the main theme that is treated in all schools. For this strategy to become firmly established and to expand, we published two texts, i.e., “Presentation of Studies on Snow 2” and “Trading Cards of Studies on Snow”, and also developed the Web contents of the trading cards. The specific contents of studies on snow that can be effectively used in classes were listed, and the arrangement of the contents in the curricula was shown. For spreading the studies, teacher-enhancement workshops, and visiting classes at elementary schools were fulfilled. The participants evaluated the workshop at an average score of 4.7 on a one-to-five scale, and how the participants wanted to use the workshop contents in their classes at an average score of 4.6.