Development of the scientific experiments teaching materials which cross the subject for raising a student's scientific literacy, and practical verification.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350254
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
IMAKURA YASUHIRO  鳴門教育大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (10112640)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYAFUJI YUKITAKA  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 講師 (40325303)
SONE NAOTO  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70263879)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords科学リテラシー / 教科横断的科学実験教材の開発 / モデル科学実験書 / 科学教育支援拠点の構築 / 実践教育 / キャリア教育 / 科学実験教材の開発 / 科学実験教材 / 科学教育支援拠点
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1)Development of the scientific experiments teaching materials which cross the subject for raising a student's scientific literacy using the familiar materials, and creation of the model scientific experiments document for teachers.(2)Construction of the educational system and framework which raise the scientific literacy of teachers and students.(3)High practical verification of the learning effect in schools, a science experience open space, etc.