Development the lesson program of fostering the ability to carry out the classwork to conduct experiments in science subject
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA Shigeru  大分大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00166670)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高浜 秀樹  大分大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10113010)
三次 徳二  大分大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10298127)
大上 和敏  大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20583876)
藤井 弘也  大分大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70218981)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords実験授業力 / 協調学習 / ポートフォリオ / 学校現場との連携 / ICTの活用 / クラウドシステム / e実験ノート / e実験ノート
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the field of science subject in elementary school teacher training course, we developed the lesson program that cultivate the ability to proactively implement and the ability to devise "the classwork to conduct experiments", with experience the observations and experiments of school textbook.
The characteristics of this lesson are that we adopted the point of view of collaboration with school teachers, evaluation of elementary school science and using ICT with the cloud system. In using this ICT, we actively used it for recording, organizing and creating a summary experiments. This aim is to cultivate skills that can be used at school when the student becoming a teacher.