Practical study of education for sustainable development into kindergarten and elementary school and junior high school :Nursing from Binging Scientific Sense to Ability for the Solution of Problems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350265
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTokyo Kasei University
Principal Investigator
oosawa tsutomu  東京家政大学, その他部局等, 教授 (20310394)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOBAYASHI Tatsushi  上越教育大学, 学校教育学研究科, 教授 (90244186)
KIMURA Yoshihiko  上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (90175307)
IWATA Tsutomu  東京家政大学, 子ども学部子ども支援学科, 教授 (00134578)
OZAKI Tsukasa  東京家政大学, 短期大学部保育科, 准教授 (40424634)
ICHIKAWA Naoko  玉川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60349206)
Research Collaborator SEKI Akinobu
IKOMA Kyouko
Babennko  , 副所長
TATSUMI Masako
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords科学性の芽生え / 課題解決能力 / 持続可能性教育 / 環境教育 / 幼小中 / 実践的研究 / 福島県 / ベラルーシ / 幼児教育 / 福島での実践研究調査 / 幼・小・中連携 / 科学生の芽生え / シンポジウム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research is related to the following three results of 「Nursing from Binging Scientific Sense to Ability for the Solution of Problems」.
1. We grasped circumstances of advanced cases in Republic of Belarus, from investigation into the actual conditions and continuous activity researches. 2. We grasped good educational cases in Fukushima-prefecture of model-kindergarten and elementary school and junior high school, from investigation into the actual conditions and trial activity researches. 3. We executed on symposiums of good educational cases and publishing this research report (pp.463), rested on 1 and 2 results.