Project/Area Number |
25350272
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Kushiro National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Nishizawa Takeo 釧路工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 准教授 (00300509)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 彰治 釧路工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 教授 (40141858)
森 太郎 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (70312387)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 北方先住民族(アイヌ) / チセ / トイチセ / 建設 / ものづくり教育 / 数値解析 / 放射環境 / 土葺住居(トイチセ) / 穴居 / 教育プログラム / 温湿度 / 熱損失 / アイヌ / 熱性能 / 実測 / 北方先住民族 / 教材キット |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recently, people pay attention to a life style of Ainu people who live in Hokkaido and north Asia area as indigenous people. In the past study, we made two different types of Chise and measure the thermal environments in severe cold weather. The results indicate thermal environment in each Chise is very poor. So we built Toichise, a house to surpass cold in winter, on the campus with students to conduct the social and the environmental education. In the education, we measured the thermal environment. Furthermore, we developed the kit of Toichise for teaching elementary and secondary school students. Finally, we were able to tell them about pleasure and significance of the manufacturing, a housing for northern indigenous people.