| Project/Area Number |
25350286
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Takaoka Ryo 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10293135)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIMOKAWA MASAYUKI 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80437615)
AHAMA SHIGEKI 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00361973)
OKIBAYASHI YOUHEI 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20403595)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 協調的学習支援 / 協調的学習支援フレームワーク / ゲーム型学習コンテンツ / ゲーム型協調学習支援環境 / 学習者間インタラクション活性化手法 / 動機づけ手法 / 協調的学習支援行動 / 学習制御手法 / 算数・数学・情報モラル / 学習支援エージェント / 協調プロトコル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to propose a framework of collaborative learning support (involving interaction among learners and computer learning supporters) that acquires the knowledge, the skill and the method for problem solving, or induces and activates interaction between learners intentionally by making a learning opportunity based on the knowledge understanding model of each learner. The result of this research was at the point proposed as the framework of collaborative learning support by representing the behavior patterns and mechanism of collaborative teaching and support with formal method. Moreover, we could implement the framework as an educational software, and check the educational evaluation of the software and the functional behaviors of the collaborative learning support through educational practice and software development.