Introduction and evaluation of interpretation sharing phase by reflection support device on museum education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350299
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Technology
Principal Investigator
ANDO Kimihiko  東京工科大学, 片柳研究所, 助教 (00551863)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 稲葉 竹俊  東京工科大学, 教養学環, 教授 (10386766)
井上 智史  駿河台大学, メディア情報学部, 助教 (70339547)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords鑑賞サイクル / 美術館教育 / リフレクション支援装置 / 解釈共有 / グループ展 / 解釈共有フェーズ / 美術館展示 / 鑑賞方略 / ユーザインターフェイス / 美術館視察 / 装置作成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, in the art appreciation method of art education, "new interpretation sharing phase" is newly created that presents interpretation of others and recognizes its own interpretation, thereby causing reflection back to the art work. By establishing this phase, we aim to create a cycle of viewing the art work again. In order to realize "Interpretation Sharing Phase", we developed an interpretation display device "Reflection Support Device" using a touch panel. And by using it in the actual exhibition, it showed that the appreciation cycle occurs.