Project/Area Number |
25350302
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Chukyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Nobuyuki 同志社女子大学, 現代子ども学科, 特任教授 (80122141)
HARADA Yasushi 公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (00272188)
UESHIBA Tomohiro 中京大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30340186)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAMEI Mihoko 椙山女学園大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (40410609)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | グローバル・コラボレーション / 創造的コミュニティー / アージ理論 / 構成主義学習論 / 進化論的学習論 / グローバルコラボレーション / 持続可能なもの作り / 進化論的視点 / デザイン原理 / ワークショップ / 実践と理論の統合 / 国際共同制作(ボストン他約15カ国) / 国際研究者交流(スペイン・マドリード) / 学習環境デザイン / 進化論的デザイン論 / ワークショップデザイン / プログラミング学習 / 日常の道具のデザイン / 地域連携 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
From the practical perspective, we expanded World Museum Project to involve partners in more than 30 countries and provided many people with global learning experiences. Especially, in World Makers Project and World Connection Project we achieved learning of production processes of daily necessities from a global perspective, which was found to promote the essential emotions for a sustainable community. Also, in World Peace Song Project, we were able to construct a creative community to express world peace in a global chorus. From the theoretical perspective, based on these practices we developed the create/connect/open model and constructed a design framework for learning to promote flow through curiosity and challenge which are the essential emotions for learning, and gratitude and contribution which are essential for a sustainable community.