Research and development of training system for medical equipment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350304
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionFujita Health University
Principal Investigator
KANEHIRA Ren  藤田保健衛生大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (80262947)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FUJIMOTO Hideo  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 特任教授 (60024345)
NARITA Hirohisa  名城大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90359761)
KAWAGUCHI Kazunori  藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 講師 (00508468)
HORI Hideo  藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 講師 (00342113)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords医学工学 / 教授学習支援 / スキルサイエンス / 情報提示と訓練支援 / 実践型eラーニング / デジタル教材 / 医療機器の操作法 / マルチメディアと教育 / 教育訓練システム / 医療機器の操作 / 情報提示と訓練 / 実践型eラーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is required for a clinic engineer to have highly professional knowledge as well as operation skills for different medical machines. Such knowledge and skills are normally difficult to master only by teaching and practicing at universities within the limited time. In this study, a training system with information communication technology for clinical engineer was constructed. With the system, several problems which may mostly happen in operating medical machines were made clear, and proposed solutions for such problems were given. In this study, for a high training efficiency for the student in clinical engineering and aiming the goal of a computer-added training system which is with low cost, simulated experiences, and good repeatability, we proposed a training system for clinical engineer using the up-to-now technologies in our sequential researches on computer-added skill-training system.