Establishment of a verification of educational improvement and a continuous support for Kosen faculty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350315
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionAnan National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Takashi Matsumoto  阿南工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (00259938)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Kayoko Kurita  東京大学, 大学総合教育研究センター, 特任准教授 (50415923)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsティーチング・ポートフォリオ / アカデミック・ポートフォリオ / 教育改善 / ワークショップ / 振り返り / 更新 / メンター / 更新ワークショップ / アンケート
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Brief version of Academic portfolio workshops are held in order to have a good effect attending a workshop and an easy participation. The participants take a look back over their experiences of education, research and service activity using Structured Academic Portfolio Chart and put their present work balance and future plan and so on in writing on a sheet of paper. Required time for workshop is approximately four hours. After the workshop, the participants indicated their satisfaction as a result of the questionnaire.