Research of workshop to learn the Casual video expression
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350317
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
NISHIOKA Teiichi  筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (60436285)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsメディア教育 / 映像表現 / ワークショップ / 映像文法 / 映像制作 / 学習プログラム / 反転授業 / 映像教材 / スマートフォン / タブレットPC / カット割 / 状況説明カット / サイズの組み合わせ / 拡張型電子書籍 / 中学生 / ビデオ制作ワークショップ / 教科書
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I have developed a learning program for a general student to learn video expression and demonstrated the effectiveness. As a learning item, I selected a establishment cut and a combination of up shot and long shot. Create an image for example to aid the understanding of these "relationship between cut and cut" and demonstrated its effectiveness. Because it contains many procedural knowledge in video production , in order to enhance the learning effect , it is important to increase the time for actual shooting and editing students themselves . In order to increase the practice time, I performed the flipped classroom, and demonstrated its effectiveness.