Study about supportive environment for efficient personal finance education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350324
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Futatsugi Megumi  金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 特任助手 (40633988)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松浦 義昭  金沢大学, 国際基幹教育院, 講師 (10377377)
笠原 禎也  金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 教授 (50243051)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKATA Yoshihiro  金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 准教授 (30251911)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsパーソナルファイナンス / 金融経済教育 / 家計簿アプリ / 大学ポータル / iOSアプリ / 金融教育 / 家計簿
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this article, the authors describe a household application using quiz and authentication cooperation with the university portal, which aimed at improving people with financial literacy. Learning financial literacy is important at all stages of life, but is often neglected because little or no time for learning. In this study, a household account app has been developed which users can learn financial economy along with their daily life by getting advice, what is called "multiple learning". Also the number of people who use this app has been increased by authentication cooperation with the university portal. This app is a good guide to learn financial economy as the first step.