Project/Area Number |
25350326
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
IMAI Ako 岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50367083)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | カリキュラム開発 / 授業設計 / 小学校教員養成 / 授業力 / 教授方略 / 小学校教員養成課程 / 教員養成 / 熟達化研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, in order to enhance the teaching ability of students who have never given lessons, I developed educational programs to learn knowledge and methods about instructional design. These programs consist of two types of learning activities: lectures and exercises. In lectures, students acquire knowledge and skills related to instructional design, and in the exercises, students use the knowledge and skills acquired in the lecture to actually teach.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で開発した教育プログラムでは、教育実習を経験する前に、教授方略の決定指標を用いて教授方略を決定する練習を行うことができる。これにより、授業を構成する各学習活動における具体的な教授活動や授業展開を予測する力を身に付けることができる。 また、多くの教員養成学部では、中学校教科を専門とするピーク制を実施しているが、小学校教員を目指す学生にはどの教科でも対応可能な授業力の育成が重要であり、本研究の成果は小学校教員養成の基礎資料として活用が期待される。