| Project/Area Number |
25350331
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Kansai University (2014-2016) Shimane University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
MORI TOMOKO 関西大学, 教育推進部, 教授 (50397767)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
御園 真史 島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60467040)
白水 始 東京大学, 高大接続研究開発センター, 教授 (60333168)
大島 純 静岡大学, 情報学研究科, 教授 (70281722)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 協調学習 / 数学教育 / アクティブラーニング / 発話分析 / 学習科学 / 新学習指導要領 / ジャスパー・プロジェクト / 21世紀型スキル / 21世紀型スキル / 社会的構成主義 / 学習者中心 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As mathematics education in high school in Japan dominates skill-oriented teaching method of teaching method, it pointed out that learning of mathematics remains passive, superficial understanding and memorizing, and in this research , Aimed at developing student-centered teaching materials and teaching methods that can stimulate the students' activity and can carry out deep learning with more empathy at the field level. As a result of multifaceted verification of the teaching materials in the Jasper project developed by the Vanderbild University Learning Center of the United States in development, it became clear that it is a teaching material limited to one educational opportunity. In this research, we aimed to develop teaching materials with choices that can be customized depending on faculty's beliefs and circumstances, and package development of lesson design.