Research on Development of Data Cooperation Framework for e-Learning Cloud
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350333
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
Kanenishi Kazuhide  徳島大学, 大学開放実践センター, 教授 (80204577)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Matsuura Kenji  徳島大学, 情報センター, 教授 (10363136)
Togawa Satoshi  四国大学, 情報処理教育センター, 准教授 (20399166)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Hayashi Toshihiro  香川大学, 総合情報センター, 教授 (90264142)
Mendori Takahiko  高知工科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60320123)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordse-Learning / クウウド / データ連携 / 情報基盤技術 / 仮想化 / クラウド / 仮想化基盤 / メタ情報
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is assumed to progress informatization of schools and introducing of the cloud technology. We try to develop a learning environment in the cloud. We have proposed a framework model of the cloud for the learning environment. The cloud environment that is proposed has been created and have been evaluated that the system is sufficient for practical use. Another, the method of data cooperation has been organized and classified. We adopt the agent method from the data cooperation methods. The agent method has been verified and an effectiveness has been shown.