Developmental studies of comprehensive training system to support an improvement of practical teaching skills
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350334
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
MURAKAWA Masahiro  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (50167681)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUGA Naoto  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (20452659)
SHIMADA Nozomi  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 講師 (40506713)
FUJIHARA Nobuhiko  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (60333564)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords授業実践力 / 授業研究 / 校内研修 / 集合研修 / ワークショップ / アクティブ・ラーニング / 診断チェックリスト / 行政研修
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With some educational centers and schools around the country, we have developed the group training programs, the individual training programs and the in-school training related to improve practical teaching skills, and devised to involve them organically.In Kochi and Ishikawa Prefecture, for example, we have developed the group training programs and the contents to support the in-school training to activate the training at school.
We categorized the practical teaching skills into five; creating the classroom culture, forming learning discipline, cultivating learning skills, designing lesson plan and evaluating procedure of lessons. And we connected them to make the standard for active learning. In addition, we investigated various training forms, e.g. the trainings focused on teachers’interests, *the out-of-school trainings participated independently or *the informal trainings in school held by young teachers.The study results will be issued as a general book.