Integrated Review Support Environment for Presentation Rehearsal aimed to Knowledge Refinement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350336
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
Okamoto Ryo  高知大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (60274362)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsプレゼンテーション / リハーサル / ピアレビュー / レビュー支援 / 主体的学習 / 知識洗練化 / 知識洗練 / 支援環境 / レビュー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In self-directed learning, a publication of learner's knowledge to others enables the learner to be aware of an insufficiency or an incompleteness of his/her knowledge and to refine the knowledge. In this research, we focused on a presentation rehearsal conducted in schools and use it proactively as an occasion of the knowledge refinement. We have also proposed an framework of a computerized integrated review support and developed a prototype system for a peer review in presentation rehearsal.