Project/Area Number |
25350340
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Ohbuchi Yoshifumi 熊本大学, 大学院先端科学研究部(工), 准教授 (10176993)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
坂本 英俊 同志社大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10153917)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HARADA Hiroshi 熊本大学, 大学院先端科学研究部, 教授 (90145285)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 動作保存 / 動作解析 / モーションキャプチャ / 筋電位信号 / 伝統技能 / 技能継承 / 技能伝承 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Japan, although many local special traditional skills exist in many places, it became difficult to preserve and succeed, because of aging of these experts and shortage of successors in recent years. In addition, there are much skilled motions for example, sports, dancing, technicians work etc. Therefore establishing the learning method which can preserve and succeed these skilled motions is needed. The purpose of this study is to preserve and succeed these skills by using optical motion capture system. To analyze human's motion, it is recorded by means of optical motion capture system. We can know the position of joints by using captured data and compare the motion of the apprentice with the expert. Not only the body motion of skilled person but also the motion of hand and finger, motion of tools and implements were targeted. These various motions were preserved and analysed for skillfulness evaluation, and the technology of succession is proposed based on the analytical result.