Utilizing ICT from the Viepoint of Special Support Education in the Normal Classroom
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350351
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionSeitoku University
Principal Investigator
HIGASHIBARA FUMIKO  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (60272150)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 土橋 永一  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (10237175)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsICT活用 / 小学校 / 学習のユニバーサルデザイン / 教材開発 / 教員研修 / 学習困難児 / 発達障害 / タブレット / 通常学級 / 特別支援教育 / ICT活用 / 協働学習 / 通常の学級 / 発話分析 / コンピュータ教材 / タブレットPC / 協同学習 / 学習のユニバーサルデザイン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to clarify the effect of ICT utilization in the normal classroom from the viewpoint of the special support education, through the study of ICT utilization in an elementary school and the teacher learning for the ICT utilization. In the first study, while the high-skill children who were always "waiting" were able to advance their learning by PC materials, the materials became assessment tools for the children with special needs, and the points of the support were clarified. In the second study, it was easy to refer to the consideration to children with special needs when the veteran teacher teaches about ICT utilization to the newcomer, so, the teacher learning of ICT might also be the learning of special support.