Project/Area Number |
25350366
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Kanagawa University (2014-2015) Hiroshima Institute of Technology (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMOTO SHIMPEI 広島工業大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (30455183)
SAMEJIMA MASAKI 大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 助教 (80564690)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 組織学習 / プロジェクト分析 / リスク対応プロセス / プロジェクトリスク抽出 / 会議発話分析 / 協調活動の分析 / プロジェクト計画書記載タスク / コミュニケーション特性 / コミュニケーションログ記録 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To strengthen the problem-solving ability of project type organizations, we developed organizational learning framework by mutual interaction between logical thinking and PBL environment. In the logical thinking environment,we developed a method on automatic categorization of risk-related operational process using project simulator with agent programs. It is necessary to point out improvement operations of a learner, so we achieved it by DEA analysis on project simulator output and frequent pattern mining on operations derived from such analyzed results. In the PBL environment, we implemented the transcription programs on recorded communication data by using multiple speech recognition engines and corpus of spontaneous Japanese.