A Study of community curation for the purpose of regional revitalization.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350407
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Cultural assets study and museology
Research InstitutionKyushu University of Health and Welfare
Principal Investigator
YAMAUCHI TOSHIAKI  九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (20351942)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords博物館 / まちづくり / 地域コミュニティ / 展示 / ワークショップ / 中心市街地 / 戦争 / 歴史 / 高齢者 / 生涯学習 / 生活の質 / 地域社会 / 少子高齢化 / 問題解決 / 写真 / アーカイブ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a place related to the learning environment and the elderly welfare of the local community, to the mall vacant store space in the center city to have the function of the museum, such as a period of time collecting and exhibition, where 1) nursing and dementia prevention in the elderly, 2 ) while residing in the same district I usually promote communication between unacquainted with the elderly and children, 3) young mother was measured cord effect obtained by performing a small-scale community activities.
As a result, a)Introspective activities, such as re-staring at the self-look back, b)Is that there is a difference in the effect on the activities represented by the performance of the short-term sense of achievement, such as feelings by methods such as session It was revealed. Such evaluation will be the basis for various activities practice of the museum.