Practice of eco- museum, Make a map together with civil
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350408
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Cultural assets study and museology
Research InstitutionNatural History Museum and Institute, Chiba
Principal Investigator
Shimadate Riko  千葉県立中央博物館, その他部局等, 研究員 (00332354)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAGI Reiko  千葉県立中央博物館, 主任上席研究員 (00250134)
ODAJIMA Takayuki  千葉県立中央博物館, 主任上席研究員 (70250131)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsエコミュージアム / 地域連携 / 資料レスキュー / 社会教育施設 / 社会教育施設連携 / 資料救済 / 地域資料
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to make a model of eco- museum.We were attracted to the documentation of the region in cooperation with community centers and libraries .We have gathered information from the Museum of the user.We did a study of history along with the citizens .Information obtained in these activities , and share with everyone .By working with citizens , it was found that it is digging a new material .Such activity has been found to be important to the development of eco- museum .