Project/Area Number |
25350414
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Cultural assets study and museology
Research Institution | Gangoji Institute for Research of Cultural Property |
Principal Investigator |
Sunami Soichiro 公益財団法人元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, 研究員 (50321948)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMADA Takashi 公益財団法人元興寺文化財研究所, 研究部, 研究員 (30435903)
YAMADA Hitoshi 東北大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (90422071)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 台湾原住民族 / 博物館 / 物質文化研究 / 学説史 / 物質文化 / 博物館資料 / コレクション / 台湾原住民 / 台湾 / 原住民族 / 研究史 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There was fragmentary introduction in a museum in Japan about indigenous people's kept Taiwanese material culture, but comprehensive research wasn't being accomplished. It wasn't also analyzed about what kind of material those were. Domestic located material could be grasped now comprehensively by putting this research into effect. Non-destructive analysis was also put into effect about those material. These information was material-ized, and it was translated into a Chinese sentence, and it was offered to Taiwanese museum person concerned and researcher.