Construction of disaster-prevention adopt-program using three-dimensional geospatial and private sector information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350432
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Geography
Research InstitutionOita National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Toru Hiraoka  大分工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 准教授 (30626891)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAMENO Tasumi  大分工業高等専門学校, 都市・環境工学科, 教授 (10099898)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords地域防災 / 地理情報 / 共助 / 民間企業 / 津波 / アダプト・プログラム / アンケート調査 / GIS / 3次元データ / 避難経路探索 / 大腸菌群数 / 土地利用 / 避難場所選定
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We visually and quantitatively evaluate the possibility of the human evacuation in the case that the private enterprise has provided a location when the tsunami occurred. We first perform a questionnaire survey to private enterprises of whether that can accept evacuees, and extract the private enterprises that can be cooperated. We next examine a range that can receive the cooperation of the private enterprises on road network data by using geographic information system.