Project/Area Number |
25350436
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | National Center for Child Health and Development (2015) The University of Tokyo (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Kato Shogo 国立研究開発法人国立成育医療研究センター, その他部局等, 専門職 (80516766)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IIZUKA YOSHINORI 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 名誉教授 (50017448)
TSURU SATOKO 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 教授 (80177328)
Research Collaborator |
IDE MAKOTO 聖マリアヘルスケアセンター, 院長、労働衛生コンサルタント
SHINDO AKIRA 大久野病院, 院長
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | リハビリテーション / 品質管理 / 質マネジメントシステム / 社会システム / モデル化 / 標準化 / 社会技術 / 思考プロセス / 臨床プロセス / 管理指標 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We identified the structure of disorders to be treated by each three types of therapists, and designed rehabilitation chart by visualizing the gaining process for multiple impairments and disability, for cerebral stroke patients. Completion rate of dysphasia rehabilitation, which operated mainly by speech and language therapists, has been the highest. We accomplished a rehabilitation pathway, by structuring the relationships between assessment items and intervention items in addition to the rehabilitation chart, and have implemented a computer application into St Mary’s Hospital from January 2015. In the future, we will try to make recommendations on processes and methods of rehabilitation, based on analysis of accumulated clinical data.