Mechanism Construction of Reliability Improvement for Estimation by Cloud Type Environment Risk Evaluation System
Project/Area Number |
25350443
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Koji Okuhara 大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (40284161)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 環境 / モデル化 / 最適化 / 制御 / 環境負荷 / 多段積み上げ / 配分 / メカニズムデザイン / 非線形大域結合写像 / 計測 / 社会実験 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I worked on the estimation of the environmental risk material discharge and formulated it as a mathematics model. In the system, a product, an intermediate product and the service, the estimated value of the environmental risk material discharge are multiplied for each like incorporated raw materials and resources and energy, individually. I showed this structure as the nonlinear global coupled map which affects a large number of components and modelled it in general form. Furthermore, I suggested technique to obtain estimated value in consideration of risks such as CVar for the data which exist a loss and uncertainty.