Development of Agile Control Method for Adaptive Mixed Production Systems under Varied and Unstable Production Environments
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350446
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Katsuhiko  広島大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00187999)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORIKAWA Katsumi  広島大学, 大学院工学研究院, 准教授 (10200396)
HIROTANI Daisuke  県立広島大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (30432686)
KATAOKA Takayuki  近畿大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40411649)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords適応型システム / 機動的生産 / 流動的生産環境 / 多様的生産環境 / 混成生産システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For varied and unstable production environments with unstable demand and learning and individual difference of workers, this research assumes mixed production systems including non-uniform system configuration and processes. This research develops an agile control method for adaptive mixed production system under varied and unstable production environments. In the agile control method, in order to respond to the changes, the processing capacity and configuration is controlled dynamically by changing between production lines and production cells