Proposal on Utilization Method of Inhabitants' Information in the Health-medical-welfare Field
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350450
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
NAGAI Masahiro  愛知県立大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (60242905)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤原 奈佳子  人間環境大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30178032)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YOKOYAMA Junichi  名古屋工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (40314083)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords感染症 / 予防医療 / 医薬品 / 住民発信情報 / 集合知 / 保健医療福祉システム / 情報システム / システム設計 / 住民情報 / 専門知 / 情報サービス / 支援情報システム / システムズアプローチ / 健康食品 / 感染症予防支援情報システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, firstly, the characteristics, features, and application methods of inhabitants’ information were analyzed, from the idea that good information service can be provided for inhabitants if inhabitants’ information is utilized in the health-medical-welfare field. Then, as a case study, some information systems that support infectious disease prevention, preventive medical care, and search management of medicines using inhabitants’ information (collective intelligence), etc. were designed and evaluated. As a result, it became clear that the health-medical-welfare information system using these inhabitants' information has many advantages compared with other systems, and various subjects and problems still remain in the construction. Based on these contents, the utilization method of inhabitants’ information of the current health-medical-welfare information system was proposed.