Mathematical Analysis and Optimal Operation for Closed-Loop Supply Chain with Uncertain circumstance regarding Production, Distribution and Sales of Items
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350451
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
Kusukawa Etsuko  大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00336801)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsサプライチェ-ンマネジメント / クローズド・ループ・サプライチェーン / グリーンサプライチェーン / Eコマース / サプライチェーン調整 / リスク分析 / 協力-競争戦略 / ゲーム理論 / 在庫管理 / サプライチェーンマネジメント / 供給の乱れ / 品質管理 / 進化ゲーム理論 / 確率・統計
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study focused on a closed-loop supply chain (CLSC) with material flows of procurement of parts, production and sale of products, collection and recycling of used products, resale of unsold products and returned products in a market. The circumstance of production, distribution and sales of items regarding CLSC with multiple members has various uncertain factors in terms of collection quantity of used products, demand and production quantity of product and strategy behaviors of CLSC members. This study proposed the optimal operation for a CLSC with uncertain circumstance regarding production, distribution and sales of items and the optimal supply chain coordination between CLSC members through mathematical analysis and numerical analysis.