Design of Naiji production system with resilience
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25350452
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionHiroshima University of Economics (2015)
Prefectural University of Hiroshima (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
UENO Nobuyuki  広島経済大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (50336913)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKUHARA Koji  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (40284161)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords内示生産システム / レジリエンス / リスク評価尺度 / 多期間生産計画 / ゲーム理論 / 需要の不確実性 / 在庫理論 / シャープレイ値 / AVAR / 在庫品切れ / 注文不充足 / シャットダウン / AVaR / 未達率 / レジリエンス評価指標 / 有限期間生産計画 / 生産挽回量 / 回復限界量 / リスク理論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We proposed the replenishment policies for NAIJI production system with resilience. ①We paid an attention to AVaR (Average value-at-risk) in order to evaluate a big supply risk to happen at non-daily low frequency and expand this estimator to one for multi-period production planning. ② I developed the technique to make the flexible and resilient planning for NAIJI production system. Even if forecast is changing day by day under demand uncertainty, in the case that the sum of forecast for planning periods is same in all cases, we led the simple stock replenishment policy that is “We should keep the stock level at each periods being constant values without changing them case by case”.③ We developed the technique to estimate the potential risk at start of the planning period and to evaluate initial stock level based on the quantity of procurement from other companies in emergency. ④ We researched the classification of the NAIJI production system and basic characteristics.